Toggle mobile search bar

Singapore HEALTH Award Winners

Share and Print

Singapore Health Award

Here are our past Singapore HEALTH Award winners:

Recipients for 2017 Award

Corporate Achievement Award 2017
1. CityCab Pte Ltd
2. GlaxoSmithKline (Pioneer Sector 1) 
3. Housing & Development Board
4. Institute of Technical Education
Corporate Excellence Award 2017
1. 3M Singapore Tuas Plant
2. Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd 
3. Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
4. CTES Consulting Pte Ltd
5. DLE M&E Pte Ltd
6. DSO National Laboratories
7. Excel Marco Singapore Pte Ltd
8. ETLA Limited
9. GE Aviation, Engine Services – Singapore Pte Ltd
10. IBM Manufacturing Solutions Pte Ltd 
11. Keppel Offshore & Marine Technology Centre Pte Ltd 
12. Yishun Health Campus (Khoo Teck Puat Hospital & Yishun Community Hospital) 
13. Lam Soon Singapore Pte Ltd
14. Ministry of Social and Family Development
15. Ministry of Defence
16. Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts
17. National Environment Agency
18. National Heart Centre Singapore
19. NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
20. Raffles Hotel Singapore
21. Republic of Singapore Air Force
22. Republic of Singapore Navy
23. Royal Plaza on Scotts
24. ST Healthcare Pte Ltd
25. Tan Tock Seng Hospital
26. TMC Education Corporation Ltd
27. Trans Equatorial Engineering Pte Ltd 
Individual Award (Health Leader) 2017
1. Mr Lim Hock Heng, GlaxoSmithKline (Pioneer Sector 1)
2. Ms Lim Yee Juan, National Healthcare Group HQ Corporate Office
Healthy Workplace Ecosystem Award 2017
1. 7 & 9 Tampines Grande and 11 Tampines Concourse
2. Aperia
3. International Business Park
4. City House
5. Millenia Singapore
6. one-north
7. OUE Bayfront
8. OUE Downtown
9. Paya Lebar Precinct 
Special Mention Award 2017
1. ComfortDelGro Taxi
2. Go-Ahead Singapore
3. SBS Transit Ltd
4. Sheng Siong Group Ltd
5. SMRT Buses Ltd
6. SMRT Taxis Pte Ltd
7. Tower Transit Singapore Pte Ltd
Individual Award (Health Champion) 2017
1. Mr Alex Quah Poh Hock, Ministry of Defence
2. Mr Yu Tor Ann Edmund, Seagate Singapore International Headquarters Pte Ltd
Certificate of Recognition 2017
1. Abbott Manufacturing Singapore Private Limited
2. Accountant-General's Department
3. Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority  
4. Advanex (Singapore) Pte Ltd 
5. Adventus Singapore Pte Ltd
6. AECOM Singapore Pte Ltd
7. Affinity Property Consultants Pte Ltd 
8. Agency for Integrated Care 
9. AIA Singapore
10. Arcadis Singapore Pte Ltd
11. Aztech Group Ltd 
12. Bensyl Consultancy Services Pte Ltd
13. Bok Seng Logistics Pte Ltd
14. Building and Construction Authority
15. Carlson Wagonlit Singapore Pte Ltd
16. CGG Singapore 79. Pacific Arena Private Limited 
17. Changi General Hospital 80. Panasonic AVC Networks Singapore
18. Chiltern House Pte Ltd
19. CIBA VISION Asian Manufacturing & Logistics Pte Ltd
20. City Gas Pte Ltd (As Trustee)
21. Civil Service College
22. Clouet Trading Pte Ltd
23. Continental Automotive Singapore Pte Ltd
24. COURTS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
25. C-Pak Pte Ltd 88. QuintilesIMS
26. Cubic Technologies Singapore Pte Ltd 
27. Daikin Airconditioning (Singapore) Pte Ltd
28. Denis Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
29. Dimension Data Singapore Pte Ltd
30. Defence Science and Technology Agency
31. Edwards Lifesciences (Singapore) Pte Ltd
32. Elitez Pte Ltd
33. Equiptest Engineering Pte Ltd
34. Fei Yue Community Services 
35. Fluidigm Singapore Pte Ltd
36. Force-One Security Pte Ltd 
37. Fuji Xerox Singapore Pte Ltd
38. Fuji Xerox Asia Pacific Pte Ltd 
39. Fuji SMBE Technology Pte Ltd
40. Fuji SMBE Pte Ltd 
41. GES (Singapore) Pte Ltd 
42. GLOBALFOUNDRIES Singapore Pte Ltd 
43. HSL Constructor Pte Ltd
44. Ikari Services Pte Ltd 
45. Immigration & Checkpoints Authority 
46. Internal Security Department
47. Jabil Circuit (Singapore) Pte Ltd
48. Julia Gabriel Centre Pte Ltd
49. Jurong Port Pte Ltd
50. Keng Soon Auto Pte Ltd
51. Keppel Housing Pte Ltd 
52. Keppel Shipyard Limited
53. KPMG 
54. LYJ International Pte Ltd 
55. Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura 
56. Mandarin Oriental, Singapore 
57. Marina Bay Sands Pte Ltd 
58. Mewah Oils & Fats Pte Ltd 
59. Ministry Medical Group Pte Ltd
60. Ministry of Communications and Information 
61. Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth 
62. The Ministry of Health
63. Ministry of Law
64. Ministry of Manpower
65. Ministry of National Development
66. MOH Holdings Pte Ltd
67. Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore
68. Musim Mas Holdings Pte Ltd
69. National Cancer Centre Singapore Pte Ltd
70. National Dental Centre Singapore
71. National Healthcare Group Diagnostics Pte Ltd
72. National Parks Board
73. NCI Golf Pte Ltd
74. Novartis Singapore Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Pte Ltd BioProduction Operations Singapore
75. NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Limited
76. Oracle Corporation Singapore Pte Ltd 
77. Orchid Country Club
78. Oriental Motor Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
79. Pacific Arena Private Limited
80. Panasonic AVC Networks Singapore
81. Panasonic Factory Solutions Asia Pacific 
82. Panduit Singapore Pte Ltd
83. PAP Community Foundation
84. Philips Singapore
85. Plant Werx Pte Ltd 
86. Pon Asia Holding Pte Ltd
87. PUB
88. QuintilesIMS
89. Red Element Health International Pte Ltd
90. Rotary Electrical & Instrumentation Pte Ltd 
91. Republic Polytechnic
92. Roche Singapore Technical Operations Pte Ltd
93. Rockwell Automation Asia Pacific Business Center Pte Ltd
94. SAP Asia Pte Ltd
95. Satair Pte Ltd
96. Seagate Singapore International Headquarters Pte Ltd
97. Sealed Air (S) Pte Ltd
98. Sengkang Health Pte Ltd
99. SH Cogent Logistics Pte Ltd
100. Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
101. Sheraton Towers Singapore Hotel
102. Sim Lian Construction Co Pte Ltd
103. Sime Darby Insurance Brokers (S) Pte Ltd
104. Singapore Airlines Limited
105. Singapore Customs
106. Singapore Examinations and Assessment Board 
107. Singapore Institute of Management
108. Singapore Land Authority
109. Singapore National Eye Centre
110. Singapore Turf Club
111. SMRT Corporation Ltd
112. SPRING Singapore
113. ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
114. St Luke’s Hospital
115. Stamford Press Pte Ltd
116. Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre
117. People’s Association
118. Thome Group
119. Toll Offshore Petroleum Services
120. Transit Link Pte Ltd
121. United Microelectronic Corporation (Singapore Branch)
122. UTAC Manufacturing Services Singapore Pte Ltd
123. Wallem Shipping (S) Pte Ltd
124. YTL PowerSeraya Pte. Limited
125. YTL Starhill Global Property Management Pte Ltd 
Corporate Merit Award 2017
1. Agency for Science, Technology and Research
2. Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority of Singapore 
3. Asia Pacific Breweries (Singapore) Pte Ltd
4. Auditor-General’s Office
5. Cartus Corporation Pte Ltd
6. Cheng Xin ShipManagement Pte Ltd
7. Cogent Holdings Limited
8. Cycle & Carriage Singapore, Jardine Cycle & Carriage Limited
9. Cyient Singapore Private Limited
10. Danone Dumex Singapore 
11. Davis Langdon KPK (Singapore) Pte Ltd
12. Dimension Data Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
13. Dou Yee Enterprises (S) Pte Ltd 
14. Dou Yee International Pte Ltd
15. Dow Chemical Pacific (Singapore) Pte Ltd
16. Fitness and Health International Pte Ltd
17. Frasers Centrepoint Limited
18. General Filter Pte Ltd
19. IBM Singapore Pte Ltd
20. Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd 
21. Keppel FELS Ltd 
22. Land Transport Authority 
23. LHN Group Pte Ltd
24. Management Development Institute of Singapore Pte Ltd
25. Ministry of Education
26. Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
27. MMI Holdings Limited
28. National Healthcare Group HQ Corporate Office
29. National Healthcare Group Polyclinics
30. Nexia TS Pte Ltd
31. Ngee Ann Polytechnic
32. The National Kidney Foundation
33. Novartis Asia Pacific Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
34. On Cheong Jewellery
35. Pan-Malayan Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
36. PEC LTD
37. Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP
38. Recycle Point Pte Ltd
39. SIA Engineering Company Limited
40. Singapore Health Services Pte Ltd
41. Singapore Management University
42. Singapore Press Holdings Ltd
43. Singapore Technologies Electronics Limited
44. Singapore University of Technology and Design
45. ST Logistics Pte Ltd
46. Titansoft Pte Ltd
47. T-Systems Singapore Pte Ltd

Recipients for 2014 Awards

Platinum Awards Recipients 2014
  1. Abacus International Pte Ltd
  2. Accountant-General’s Department
  3. American Express International Inc.
  4. Boncafé International Pte Ltd
  5. Cargo Community Network Pte Ltd
  6. Changi General Hospital
  7. Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
  8. Cycle & Carriage Group of Companies
  9. DSO National Laboratories
  10. Eastman Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
  11. Fei Yue Family Service Centre
  12. FHI (Fitness and Health International Pte Ltd)
  13. GlaxoSmithKline (Quality Road)
  14. Housing & Development Board
  15. Immigration & Checkpoints Authority
  16. Jardine Cycle & Carriage Limited
  17. JTC Corporation
  18. Just Education Holdings Pte Ltd
  19. Keppel Land International Limited
  20. KK Women’s and Children’s Hospital
  21. KPMG
  22. Leisurequest Pte Ltd
  23. MHE-Demag (S) Pte Ltd
  24. Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  25. Nanyang Technological University
  26. National Environment Agency
  27. National Healthcare Group HQ Corporate Office
  28. National Healthcare Group Polyclinics
  29. National Heart Centre of Singapore Pte Ltd
  30. National Parks Board
  31. National Trades Union Congress
  32. Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  33. NTUC Club
  34. NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd
  35. People’s Association
  36. PUB, the national water agency
  37. Public Service Division, Prime Minister’s Office
  38. Raffles Hotel Singapore
  39. Republic of Singapore Navy
  40. Sembawang Shipyard Pte Ltd
  41. SIA Engineering Company Limited
  42. Singapore Customs
  43. Singapore Land Limited
  44. Singapore National Eye Centre
  45. Singapore Police Force
  46. Singapore Polytechnic
  47. Singapore Power Group
  48. Singapore Technologies Aerospace Ltd
  49. Singapore Technologies Marine Ltd
  50. Singapore Telecommunications Limited
  51. SPRING Singapore
  52. ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
  53. ST Aerospace Systems Pte Ltd
  54. TÜV SÜD PSB Pte Ltd
  55. UMW Equipment & Engineering Pte Ltd
  56. United Industrial Corporation Limited
Gold Awards Recipients 2014
  1. 3HPArchitects Pte Ltd
  2. AB SCIEX Pte. Ltd.
  3. Abacus Travel Systems Pte Ltd
  4. Abbott Manufacturing Singapore Private Limited
  5. Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd
  6. Acez Instruments Pte Ltd
  7. Acez Sensing Pte Ltd
  8. Agency for Integrated Care
  9. Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
  10. APL Co Pte Ltd
  11. Arup Singapore Pte Ltd
  12. Asia Pacific Breweries (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  13. Auditor-General’s Office
  14. AWWA
  15. Baker & McKenzie.Wong & Leow
  16. Brother International Singapore Pte Ltd
  17. Building and Construction Authority
  18. C K Department Store
  19. CA Safety Technology Pte Ltd
  20. Cambridge Industrial Trust Management Limited
  21. Canon Singapore Pte Ltd
  22. Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
  23. Carrier Transicold Pte Ltd
  24. Cartus Corporation Pte Ltd
  25. Caterpillar Energy Solutions Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.
  26. Cengage Learning Asia Pte Ltd
  27. Central Narcotics Bureau
  28. Cheng Yew Heng Candy Factory Pte Ltd
  29. CIBA VISION Asian Manufacturing and Logistics Pte Ltd
  30. City Gas Pte Ltd (as Trustee)
  31. CityCab Pte Ltd
  32. Civil Service College
  33. Coca-Cola Singapore Beverages Pte Ltd
  34. Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
  35. Converge Asia Pte Ltd
  36. Danone Dumex
  37. Davis Langdon KPK (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  38. Dimension Data (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
  39. Dimension Data Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.
  40. Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific Pte Ltd
  41. DP Architects Pte Ltd
  42. DSCO Group Pte Ltd
  43. Eutech Instruments Pte Ltd – part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
  44. F&N Foods Pte Ltd
  45. Flowserve Pte Ltd (Flow Control Division)
  46. Focus Network Agencies (S) Pte Ltd
  47. Frasers Centrepoint Limited (FCPMS)
  48. Frasers Centrepoint Limited (River Valley Apartments)
  49. Frost & Sullivan (S) Pte Ltd
  50. Gate Gourmet Singapore Pte Ltd
  51. GRUNDFOS (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  52. Hamilton Sundstrand Pacific Aerospace Pte Ltd
  53. HSL Constructor Pte Ltd
  54. Huntsman (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  55. Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  56. Internal Security Department
  57. International Paint Singapore Pte Ltd
  58. ISOLAB (S) Pte Ltd
  59. ITOCHU Singapore Pte Ltd
  60. Jardine OneSolution (2001) Pte Ltd
  61. Jason Electronics (Pte) Ltd
  62. Jurong Health Services Pte Ltd
  63. Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
  64. Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd
  65. Leeden Limited
  66. LHN Group Pte Ltd
  67. Lubrizol Southeast Asia (Pte) Ltd
  68. Makino Asia Pte Ltd
  69. MAN Diesel & Turbo Singapore Pte Ltd
  70. Management Development Institute of Singapore
  71. Mandarin Orchard Singapore
  72. Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore
  73. Ministry of Defence
  74. Ministry of Education
  75. Ministry of National Development
  76. MSD Pharma (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  77. National Cancer Centre Singapore Pte Ltd
  78. National Healthcare Group Diagnostics
  79. National Kidney Foundation
  80. Neptune Orient Lines Ltd
  81. Nippon Paint (S) Co Pte Ltd
  82. Nu Skin Enterprises Singapore Pte Ltd
  83. Oracle Corporation Singapore Pte Ltd
  84. Orchid Country Club
  85. Panduit Singapore Pte Ltd
  86. Pan-Malayan Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
  87. Parkway Shenton Pte Ltd
  88. Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte. Ltd.
  89. PEC Ltd.
  90. Pentair Valves and Controls Singapore Pte Ltd
  91. Performance Motors Limited
  92. Petrochemical Corporation of Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  93. PSB Technologies Pte Ltd
  94. Quebec Leisure International Pte Ltd
  95. Raffles Medical Group Ltd
  96. Rajah & Tann LLP
  97. Ren Ci Hospital
  98. Resorts World At Sentosa Pte Ltd
  99. Ricoh (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  100. Roche Singapore Technical Operations Pte Ltd
  101. SAFRA National Service Association
  102. Samsung Asia Pte Ltd
  103. Sanden International (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  104. Seiko Instrument Singapore Pte Ltd
  105. Seng Hua Hng Foodstuff Pte Ltd
  106. Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd
  107. Shell Jurong Island (Shell Chemicals Seraya Pte Ltd)
  108. Sheraton Towers Singapore Hotel
  109. Siltronic Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  110. Singapore Health Services Pte Ltd
  111. Singapore Land Authority
  112. Singapore Management University
  113. Singapore Press Holdings Limited
  114. Singapore Turf Club
  115. Singapore Workforce Development Agency
  116. Sodexo Singapore Pte Ltd
  117. SP Consulting (International) Pte Ltd
  118. Spicers Paper (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  119. St Luke’s Hospital
  120. Stahl Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  121. StarHub Ltd
  122. State Street Bank and Trust Company, Singapore Branch
  123. STATS ChipPAC Ltd
  124. Swiber Holdings Limited
  125. Takasago International (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  126. Titansoft Pte Ltd
  127. TMC Education Corporation Ltd
  128. Toshiba Singapore Pte., Ltd
  129. Trans Equatorial Engineering Pte Ltd
  130. Transit Link Pte Ltd
  131. Unigold International Pte Ltd
  132. Unilever Asia Private Limited
  133. Vantage Automotive Limited
  134. Vishay Intertechnology Asia Pte Ltd
  135. Vopak Terminals Singapore Pte Ltd
  136. W. R. Grace (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  137. WongPartnership LLP
  138. Wyeth Nutritionals (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  139. Yayasan MENDAKI
  140. YTL PowerSeraya Pte. Limited
  141. YTL Starhill Global Property Management Pte. Ltd.
  142. Yum! Asia Franchise Pte Ltd
Silver Awards Recipients 2014
  1. A. Menarini Asia-Pacific Holdings Pte Ltd
  2. Accesstech Engineering Pte Ltd
  3. Aeroflex Asia Limited
  4. Agency for Science, Technology and Research
  5. AIA Singapore
  6. Alpha Analytical (S) Pte Ltd
  7. Alstom Grid Pte Ltd
  8. Alstom Transport (S) Pte Ltd
  9. Apex Precision Engineering Pte Ltd
  10. Asia Wiring Systems Pte Ltd
  11. ATT Systems (S’pore) Pte Ltd
  12. Aviva Ltd
  13. AXA Life Insurance Singapore Pte Ltd
  14. Barclays Capital Services Ltd
  15. Barclays Technology Centre Limited
  16. Bruker BioSpin Pte Ltd
  17. Cameron Singapore Pte Ltd
  18. Carlson Wagonlit Travel
  19. Carrier Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  20. Christensen Irrigation (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  21. Citibank N.A., Singapore
  22. Cityneon Holdings Ltd
  23. Cofely South East Asia Pte Ltd
  24. Completion Products Pte Ltd
  25. Concord Associates Pte Ltd
  26. Consultants Services (Pte) Ltd
  27. Continental Automotive Singapore Pte Ltd
  28. Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau
  29. Courts (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  30. CTES Consulting Pte Ltd
  31. D’zire Media Pte Ltd
  32. Danone Place Singapore
  33. Deutsche Bank AG
  34. DLE M&E Pte Ltd
  35. Dow Chemical Pacific (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  36. DTZ Debenham Tie Leung (SEA) Pte Ltd
  37. Earth Arts Pte Ltd
  38. Eastern Pretech Pte Ltd
  39. Edwards Lifesciences (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  40. Equinix Singapore Pte Ltd
  41. Ernst & Young Solutions LLP
  42. ETLA Limited
  43. Excel Marco Singapore Pte Ltd
  44. Feng Ming Construction Pte Ltd
  45. Festo Pte Ltd
  46. Fluke South East Asia Pte Ltd
  47. Foo Kon Tan Grant Thornton LLP
  48. Freight Links Express Pte Ltd
  49. Fuji Xerox Singapore Pte Ltd
  50. Fujitec Singapore Corpn Ltd
  51. Great Eastern Life Assurance Co Ltd
  52. GuocoLand Management Pte Ltd
  53. Hapag-Lloyd Pte Ltd
  54. Harley-Davidson Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  55. HGST Asia Pte. Ltd.
  56. HGST Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  57. Hill-Rom Services Pte Ltd
  58. Hi-P Electronics Pte Ltd
  59. Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre
  60. iGROW Pte Ltd
  61. Jabil Circuit Singapore Pte Ltd
  62. Jetstar Asia Airways Pte Ltd
  63. Keppel Telecommunications & Transportation Ltd
  64. KONE Pte Ltd
  65. KS Distribution Pte Ltd
  66. Kurihara Kogyo Co., Ltd
  67. Life Technologies Holdings Pte Ltd
  68. Mandarin Oriental, Singapore
  69. Manpower Staffing Services (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  70. Marina Bay Sands Pte Ltd
  71. Marina Centre Holdings Pte Ltd
  72. Marina Mandarin Singapore
  73. MetLife Solutions Pte Ltd
  74. Millennium & Copthorne International Limited
  75. Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
  76. Mitsubishi Electric Asia Pte Ltd
  77. Movement for the Intellectually Disabled of Singapore (MINDS)
  78. National Neuroscience Institute
  79. National Skin Centre
  80. Neucor Holdings Pte Ltd
  81. Novartis Asia Pacific Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
  82. Novartis Singapore Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Pte Ltd
  83. NSL Chemicals Ltd
  84. NSL Engineering Pte Ltd
  85. NSL Ltd
  86. NTUC LearningHub Pte Ltd
  87. Nucleus Connect Pte Ltd
  88. Obayashi Corporation
  89. OneEmpower Pte Ltd
  90. Onn Wah Precision Machining Pte Ltd
  91. Orchard Hotel Singapore
  92. Perfect Health Singapore
  93. Potato Productions Pte. Ltd.
  94. Precursor Group Pte Ltd
  95. Q’son Kitchen Equipment Pte Ltd
  96. Quintiles East Asia Pte Limited
  97. Raffles Marina Ltd
  98. Raymond Construction Pte Ltd
  99. RecruitPlus Consulting Pte Ltd
  100. Royal Plaza on Scotts
  101. Setsco Services Pte Ltd
  102. Siloso Beach Resort Pte Ltd
  103. SinCo Technologies Pte. Ltd.
  104. Singapore Examinations and Assessment Board
  105. Singapore Indian Development Association
  106. Singapore Institute of Management
  107. Singapore Marriott Hotel
  108. Singapore National Employers Federation
  109. SMRT Corporation Ltd
  110. SP Sysnet Pte Ltd
  111. ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
  112. ST Electronics (Satcom & Sensor Systems) Pte Ltd
  113. Stamford Press Pte Ltd
  114. Sumitomo Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
  115. Sumitomo Corporation Asia & Oceania Pte Ltd
  116. Swissôtel Merchant Court, Singapore
  117. Tanglin Corporation Pte Ltd
  118. Thales Solutions Asia Pte Ltd
  119. The Polyolefin Company (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  120. TriQuint International Pte Ltd
  121. UNISEAL Singapore Pte Ltd
  122. Veritas Petroleum Services B.V.
  123. WBL Corporation Limited (Wearnes)
  124. Welch Allyn Singapore Pte Ltd
  125. Xmi Pte Ltd
  126. Yamari Singapore Pte Ltd
  127. Yangbum Engineering Pte Ltd
  128. Yeo Hong Construction & Engineering Pte Ltd
Bronze Awards Recipients 2014
  1. 1Care Global Private Limited
  2. 361 Degree Consultancy Pte Ltd
  3. 3D Networks Singapore Pte Ltd
  4. 5footway Management Pte Ltd
  5. A. S. Louken Group Pte Ltd
  6. Aalst Chocolate Pte Ltd
  7. Abitex Designs (S) Pte Ltd
  8. Acacia Design Consultants Pte Ltd
  9. Access Precision Tools Pte Ltd
  10. Access Professional (S) Pte Ltd
  11. Acc-link Management Consultants Pte Ltd
  12. Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)
  13. Ace Class Precision Engineering Pte Ltd
  14. Ace Instrumentation Pte Ltd
  15. ACE Insurance Limited
  16. Achieve Career Consultants Pte Ltd
  17. ACP Computer Training & Consultancy Pte Ltd
  18. ACROMEC Engineers Pte Ltd
  19. Activa Media Pte Ltd
  20. Advanced CAE Pte Ltd
  21. Adventus Singapore Pte Ltd
  22. AECOM Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  23. AGL Freight Singapore Pte Ltd
  24. Air Buddies Pte Ltd
  25. Air France KLM
  26. Air System Technology (S) Pte Ltd
  27. All Saints Home
  28. Alphline Technologies Pte Ltd
  29. Alstom Asia Pte Ltd
  30. Amplus Communication Pte Ltd
  31. Anacle Systems Pte Ltd
  32. Analog Devices International Inc
  33. Ang Mo Kio – Thye Hua Kwan Hospital
  34. Ansac Techonolgy (S) Pte Ltd
  35. Apple Vacations Singapore Pte Ltd
  36. Applied Digital System Pte Ltd
  37. ARA Asset Management Limited
  38. Argon Critical Care Systems Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  39. Armor Asia Imaging Supplies Pte Ltd
  40. Arrow Electronics (S) Pte Ltd
  41. Artform Wood Products Pte Ltd
  42. Asia Polyurethane Mfg Pte Ltd
  43. Asia Technical Gas Co. Pte Ltd
  44. ASM Front-End Manufacturing Singapore Pte Ltd
  45. Aspire! Group Pte Ltd
  46. AstraZeneca Singapore Pte Ltd
  47. ATMD Bird & Bird LLP
  48. Autoscan Technology Pte Ltd
  49. Avaya Singapore Pte Ltd
  50. B.T. Engineering Pte Ltd An Exterran Co.
  51. Barclyne College International Pte Ltd
  52. Bayang At The Quay Pte Ltd
  53. Beaufort Consultancy Services Pte. Ltd.
  54. Becton Dickinson Holdings Pte Ltd
  55. Beng Hui Marines Electrical Pte Ltd
  56. Bensyl Consultancy Services Pte Ltd
  57. Bero Coffee Singapore Pte Ltd
  58. Bethany Methodist Nursing Home
  59. Boon Yong Electrical Pte Ltd
  60. BT Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  61. Bud Cosmetics
  62. C.K. Tang Limited
  63. Care Corner Singapore Ltd
  64. Cargotec CHS Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  65. Carl Zeiss Vision Singapore Pte Ltd
  66. CASY Consultancy Services
  67. CEI Contract Manufacturing Limited
  68. Certis CISCO Auxiliary Police Force Pte Ltd
  69. Certis CISCO Aviation Security Pte Ltd
  70. Certis CISCO Consulting Services Pte Ltd
  71. Certis CISCO Protection Services Pte Ltd
  72. Certis CISCO Secure Logistics Pte Ltd
  73. Certis CISCO Security Pte Ltd
  74. Certis CISCO Security Technology Pte Ltd
  75. Certis CISCO Smart Solutions Pte Ltd
  76. Certis Management Services Pte Ltd
  77. CFE Engineers Asia Pte Ltd
  78. Characterist LLC
  79. Chevon International (S) Pte Ltd
  80. Chiltern House Pte Ltd
  81. Chloride Batteries S.E. Asia Pte Ltd
  82. Chr Hansen Singapore Pte Ltd
  83. Citystate Travel Pte Ltd
  84. Clouet Trading Pte Ltd
  85. CNS Electrical Pte Ltd
  86. Conint Pte Ltd
  87. ConocoPhillips Asia Ventures Pte Ltd
  88. Consortium 168 Architects Pte Ltd
  89. Cornerstone Career Connections Pte Ltd
  90. Corporate Visions Pte Ltd
  91. Creative Culinaire The School Pte Ltd
  92. Crestar Enterprise Pte Ltd
  93. Croda Singapore Private Limited
  94. Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
  95. CSC Technology (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  96. Cyberland International Pte Ltd
  97. Dai Dan Co Ltd
  98. Daikin Airconditioning (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  99. Damco Logistics Singapore Pte Ltd
  100. Darul Ghufran Mosque
  101. Dawn Shipping & Transport Co (Pte) Ltd
  102. Del-Care Edu Centre Pte Ltd
  103. Deli Asia (S) Pte Ltd
  104. Delijoy Pte Ltd
  105. Delimax Pte Ltd
  106. Denieru Tatsu F&B Holdings (S) Pte Ltd
  107. Denis Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  108. Diageo Pte Ltd
  109. Dowell Schlumberger International Inc
  110. Dream Solutions Pte Ltd
  111. Drummond Printing Pte Ltd
  112. DSM Singapore Industrial Pte Ltd
  113. Dura-Metal (S) Pte Ltd
  114. Eastlink Food Court
  115. Eastport Maritime Pte Ltd
  116. Elite Translations Asia Pte Ltd
  117. Elite Wellness Pte Ltd
  118. Elle & Gee Pte Ltd
  119. Elmich Pte Ltd
  120. EMARCO Enterprise Pte Ltd
  121. Embraer Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  122. EMC Learning Resources Pte Ltd
  123. Energy Equipment Services Pte Ltd
  124. EPS Consultants Pte Ltd
  125. Equiptest Engineering Pte Ltd
  126. ETact Solutions Pte Ltd
  127. EU Holidays Pte Ltd
  128. Exes Management Services Pte Ltd
  129. Falcon Incorporation Pte Ltd
  130. Federal Express (S) Pte Ltd
  131. Federal Hardware Engineering Co. Pte Ltd
  132. Federal International (2000) Ltd
  133. Fiserv (ASPAC) Pte Ltd
  134. Fisher Scientific Pte Ltd (part of Thermo Fisher Scientific)
  135. Force-One Security Pte Ltd
  136. Franklin Offshore International Pte Ltd
  137. Fresh Start Bakeries Singapore Pte Ltd
  138. Freshening Industries Pte Ltd
  139. FT Consulting Pte Ltd
  140. Fugro Singapore Pte Ltd
  141. Furniture Club Holdings Pte Ltd
  142. Fusion Cosmetics Pte Ltd
  143. Fyreflyz Pte Ltd
  144. GE Healthcare Pte Ltd
  145. GES Singapore Pte Ltd
  146. GlaxoSmithKline Biologicals
  147. Globe Denki Marine Pte Ltd
  148. Golden Agri International Pte Ltd
  149. Heritage Fiduciary Services Pte Ltd
  150. Hexacon Construction Pte Ltd
  151. Hitachi Elevator Asia Pte. Ltd.
  152. Ho Wah Travel Pte Ltd
  153. Hock Aik Trading Pte Ltd
  154. Hock Guan Cheong Builder Pte Ltd
  155. Hock Lian Huat Foodstuff Industry Pte Ltd
  156. Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium
  157. Home-Fix D.I.Y. Pte Ltd
  158. Hotel Innotel
  159. Humming Flowers & Gifts Pte Ltd
  160. Illumina Singapore Pte Ltd
  161. Incorporated Builders Pte Ltd
  162. Ingersoll Rand South East Asia Pte Ltd
  163. Innocom Technologies Pte Ltd
  164. Innovare Management Singapore Pte Ltd
  165. INSEAD
  166. Integrative Learning Corporation Pte Ltd
  167. INVISTA Singapore Fibres Pte. Ltd.
  168. IP Mirror Pte Ltd
  169. iPlatform Technology Pte Ltd
  170. ISO-team Corporation Pte Ltd
  171. iwa Design Pte Ltd
  172. IX Architects Pte Ltd
  173. J Roger Preston (S) Pte Ltd
  174. Janus Corporate Solutions Pte Ltd
  175. Jebsen & Jessen Business Services (S) Pte Ltd
  176. JMJ Associates Asia Pacific (Pte.) Ltd.
  177. Julia Gabriel Centre Pte Ltd
  178. K2 Specialist Services Pte Ltd
  179. Kang’s Brother Electrical Pte Ltd
  180. Katrina Holdings Pte Ltd
  181. KBC Advanced Technology Pte Ltd
  182. KBE Air-Conditioning & Engineering Pte Ltd
  183. Kemp Singapore Pte Ltd
  184. KES Systems & Service (1993) Pte Ltd
  185. Key Marine and Engineering Services Pte Ltd
  186. KH Goh & Associates
  187. Kim’s Place Seafood Restaurant Pte Ltd
  188. Kinergy Pte Ltd
  189. Kiom Kee Foodstuffs Manufacturer
  190. KKF Pte Ltd
  191. Koi Ming Enterprise Pte Ltd
  192. Koon Construction & Transport Co Pte Ltd
  193. Koufu Gourmet Pte Ltd
  194. Koufu WTS Pte Ltd
  195. Kulicke & Soffa Pte Ltd
  196. Kyoob Architects Pte Ltd
  197. Liberty Insurance Pte Ltd
  198. Lifeskills Enrichment Pte Ltd
  199. Lim Kee Food Manufacturing Pte Ltd
  200. Lithan Hall Academy Pte Ltd
  201. LKP Projects Pte Ltd
  202. Lonza Biologics Tuas Pte Ltd
  203. Lonza Bioscience Singapore Pte Ltd
  204. LSL Engineering Pte Ltd
  205. Lucky Joint Construction Pte Ltd
  206. Maccine Pte Ltd
  207. MacroVista Pte Ltd
  208. Magnificent Seven Corporation Pte Ltd
  209. Mann+Hummel Ultra-Flo Pte Ltd
  210. Marketing Institute of Singapore
  211. Markono Print Media Pte Ltd
  212. Marvell Asia Pte Ltd
  213. MatchMove Global Pte Ltd
  214. Maybank Singapore
  215. MC2 Pte Ltd
  216. MediaTek Singapore Pte Ltd
  217. Megawatts Engineering Services Pte Ltd
  218. Mitsubishi Elevator (S’pore) Pte Ltd
  219. MOH Holdings Pte Ltd
  220. Moi Lum Restaurant
  221. MSIG Insurance (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
  222. Multi Ways Equipment Pte Ltd
  223. Music Solutions
  224. Natural Fruits & Drinks Pte Ltd
  225. Neste Oil Singapore Pte Ltd
  226. Ng Wah Hong Coach Services
  227. Ng Wah Hong Enterprises Pte Ltd
  228. Noel Gifts International Ltd
  229. Northwestern NRG Pte Ltd
  230. NSL OilChem Waste Management Pte Ltd
  231. OHC Shipmanagement Pte Ltd
  232. Oil & Gas Solutions Pte Ltd
  233. Oil States Industries (Asia) Pte Ltd
  234. Omega Innovation Pte Ltd
  235. Omega Integration Pte Ltd
  236. On Cheong Jewellery
  237. OPUS IT Services Pte Ltd
  238. Orchard Turn Developments Pte Ltd
  239. Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited
  240. Pacific Arena Pte Ltd
  241. Pacific-Tec Scientific Pte Ltd
  242. Pan Asia Logistics Singapore Pte Ltd
  243. Pan Resources Pte Ltd
  244. Panasonic Factory Solutions Asia Pacific
  245. PAP Community Foundation
  246. Par International Holdings Pte Ltd
  247. Parexgroup Pte Ltd
  248. Parker Hannifin Singapore Pte Ltd
  249. Pedro Group Pte Ltd
  250. People Advantage Pte Ltd
  251. Pepperl+Fuchs Manufacturing Pte Ltd
  252. Performance Premium Selection Limited
  253. PerkinElmer Singapore Pte Ltd
  254. Philip Liew & Co
  255. Plant Werx Pte Ltd
  256. PLC Tax Services Pte Ltd
  257. Pokka International Pte Ltd
  258. Pollisum Engineering Pte Ltd
  259. Poria International (S) Pte Ltd
  260. PPL Shipyard Pte Ltd
  261. Pro-Matrix Pte Ltd
  262. Prudential Assurance Company Singapore (Pte) Limited
  263. Qing Lian Precision Pte Ltd
  264. Qualcomm Global Trading Pte Ltd
  265. Quest Laboratories Pte Ltd
  266. Rascals@Harvard Pte Ltd
  267. REC Solar Pte. Ltd.
  268. Reebonz Pte Ltd
  269. Reel Loco Productions Pte Ltd
  270. Renaissance Management Services Pte Ltd
  271. Renn Thai Pte Ltd
  272. ReZsource (S) Pte Ltd
  273. Rockwell Automation Asia Pacific Business Centre Pte Ltd
  274. Rolls-Royce Singapore Pte Ltd
  275. San’s Rent-A-Car Pte Ltd
  276. SAP Asia Pte Ltd
  277. SC (Sang Choy) International Pte Ltd
  278. Scania Singapore Pte Ltd
  279. SCHOTT Singapore Pte Ltd
  280. Science Arts Co Pte Ltd
  281. SDV Logistics (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  282. Seawalk Hardware Trading Pte Ltd
  283. Security & Risk Solutions Pte Ltd
  284. Seiko Architectural Wall Systems Pte Ltd
  285. Seng Heng Engineering Pte Ltd
  286. Sennheiser Electronic Asia Pte Ltd
  287. Senserene Pte Ltd
  288. Serial Microelectronics Pte Ltd
  289. SH Cogent Logistics Pte Ltd
  290. Shangri-La Hotel, Singapore
  291. Shangri-La’s Rasa Sentosa Resort & Spa, Singapore
  292. Showa Denko HD Singapore Pte Ltd
  293. Siltronic Silicon Wafer Pte Ltd
  294. Sime Darby Motor Holdings Ltd
  295. Sime Darby Property Singapore Limited
  296. Sime Darby Services Pte Ltd
  297. Singapore Airlines Limited
  298. Singapore Dai-Ichi Pte Ltd
  299. Singapore Human Resources Institute (SHRI)
  300. Singapore University of Technology and Design
  301. Sportz and Fitness Team Pte Ltd
  302. Spring Publishing Pte Ltd
  303. Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
  304. Sun Japan (Singapore) Systems Pte Ltd
  305. Swee Bee Contractor Pte Ltd
  306. Swee Bee Landscape Construction Pte Ltd
  307. Synation (S) Pte Ltd
  308. Tan SB Pte Ltd
  309. Tan Teo & Partners PAC
  310. Tantex Pte Ltd
  311. Tat Hong HeavyEquipment (Pte) Ltd
  312. Tecsia Lubricants Pte Ltd
  313. TEHO Ropes & Suppliers Pte Ltd
  314. The Butter Factory Group Pte Ltd
  315. Events Artery Pte Ltd
  316. The Regent Singapore
  317. Think One Automobile & Trading Pte Ltd
  318. Think One Leasing Pte Ltd
  319. Times Publishing Limited
  320. Toll Offshore Petroleum Services Pte Ltd
  321. Traders Hotel, Singapore
  322. Training Vision Institute Pte Ltd
  323. Trane Distribution Pte Ltd
  324. T-Systems Singapore Pte Ltd
  325. Uniseal Creative Solutions Pte Ltd
  326. Unison Construction Pte Ltd
  327. United Engineers Limited
  328. United Overseas Bank Limited
  329. UOL Group Limited
  330. Utracon Structural Systems Pte Ltd
  331. Varl Office Systems Pte Ltd
  332. Visa Worldwide Pte. Limited
  333. VIVA! Foodcourt
  334. Vnix Pte Ltd
  335. Weatherford Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  336. Web Professional House Pte Ltd
  337. Weike Gaming Technology (S) Pte Ltd
  338. Wilhelmsen Technical Solutions Pte Ltd
  339. Win Lai Eating House
  340. Yew Seng Heng Engineering Pte Ltd
  341. Zimerick LLP
Sub-Category Award Recipients 2014
Mental Wellbeing Award 2014
  1. PUB, the national water agency
Nutrition Award 2014
  1. Unilever Asia Private Limited
Physical Activity Award 2014
  1. Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific Pte Ltd
  2. KPMG
  3. National Parks Board
Smoke-Free Award 2014
  1. Cameron Singapore Pte Ltd
HEALTH Leader Award 2014 Recipients
  1. AIA Singapore
    Mr Tan Hak Leh
  2. CIBA VISION Asian Manufacturing and Logistics Pte Ltd
    Mr Mark Chua
HEALTH Promoter Award 2014 Recipients
  1. MSD Pharma (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Ms Amanda Low Tiak Hiang
  2. Singapore Turf Club
    Ms Janet Koh Bee Kian

Recipients for 2012 Awards

Platinum Awards Recipients 2012
  1. Advanex (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  2. Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd
  3. Agilent Technologies Singapore Pte Ltd
  4. Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority
  5. Alexandra Health Pte. Ltd
  6. AXA Insurance Singapore Pte Ltd
  7. BD Medical (S) Pte Ltd
  8. BD Medical Products Pte Ltd
  9. Cerebos Pacific Limited
  10. Chinese Swimming Club
  11. City Developments Limited
  12. Dayspring Corporate Wellness Pte Ltd
  13. Defence Science & Technology Agency
  14. GlaxoSmithKline (Pioneer Sector 1)
  15. Greif Eastern Packaging Pte Ltd
  16. Health Sciences Authority
  17. IBM Ireland Product Distribution Limited Singapore Branch
  18. IBM Singapore Pte Ltd
  19. Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
  20. Institute of Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
  21. Institute of Technical Education
  22. Jurong Bird Park
  23. Jurong Shipyard Pte Ltd
  24. Jurong SML Pte Ltd
  25. Keppel FELS Limited
  26. Keppel Shipyard Limited
  27. Kuraray Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.
  28. Land Transport Authority
  29. Ministry of Communications and Information
  30. Ministry of Health
  31. Ministry of Home Affairs
  32. Ministry of Manpower
  33. Ministry of Social and Family Development
  34. MSD International GmbH (Singapore Branch)
  35. Nanyang Polytechnic
  36. National Dental Centre of Singapore Pte Ltd
  37. National University Hospital (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  38. NatSteel Holdings Pte Ltd
  39. Nestlé Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  40. Pratt & Whitney Canada (S.E.A.) Pte Ltd
  41. Republic of Singapore Air Force
  42. Republic Polytechnic
  43. Science Centre Singapore
  44. Singapore Civil Defence Force
  45. Singapore General Hospital
  46. Singapore Prison Service
  47. Singapore Technologies Electronics
  48. Sony Electronics (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  49. Sony Electronics Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  50. Sony Global Treasury Services Plc, Singapore Branch
  51. Subordinate Courts
  52. Tan Tock Seng Hospital
  53. Temasek Polytechnic
  54. Tyco Electronics Singapore Pte Ltd
Gold Awards Recipients 2012
  1. Abbott Manufacturing Singapore Private Limited
  2. Accountant-General's Department
  3. Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)
  4. American Express International Inc.
  5. Baxter Healthcare SA (Singapore Branch)
  6. BP Singapore Pte. Limited
  7. Brother International Singapore Pte Ltd
  8. Building and Construction Authority
  9. Cameron (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  10. Cargill International Trading Pte Ltd
  11. Cargo Community Network Pte Ltd
  12. Carrier Transicold Pte Ltd
  13. Cartus Corporation Pte Ltd
  14. Ciba Vision Asian Manufacturing And Logistics Pte Ltd
  15. Converge Asia Pte Ltd
  16. Cycle & Carriage Group of Companies
  17. Davis Langdon KPK (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
  18. Dimension Data (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
  19. Dimension Data Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.
  20. DP Architects Pte Ltd
  21. DSO National Laboratories
  22. EPCOS PTE LTD (A Member of TDK-EPC Corporation)
  23. ESAB Asia/Pacific Pte Ltd
  24. Eutech Instruments Pte Ltd, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
  25. Fei Yue Family Service Centre
  26. FHI (Fitness and Health International Pte Ltd)
  27. Flowserve Pte Ltd (Flow Control Division)
  28. Hamilton Sundstrand Pacific Aerospace Pte Ltd
  29. Huntsman (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  30. Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  31. Internal Security Department    
  32. International Paint Singapore Pte Ltd
  33. Jardine Cycle & Carriage Limited &ensp
  34. ;
  35. Jardine OneSolution (2001) Pte Ltd
  36. Jason Electronics (Pte) Ltd
  37. JTC Corporation
  38. Just Education Holdings Pte Ltd
  39. Kellogg Brown & Root Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  40. Keppel Land International Limited
  41. Keppel Logistics Pte Ltd
  42. KPMG
  43. Leisurequest Pte Ltd
  44. Makino Asia Pte Ltd
  45. Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore
  46. MHE-Demag (S) Pte Ltd
  47. Ministry of Defence
  48. Ministry of Education
  49. Ministry of National Development
  50. Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
  51. Movement for the Intellectually Disabled of Singapore (MINDS)
  52. MSD Pharma (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
  53. Nanyang Technological University
  54. National Cancer Centre Singapore Pte Ltd
  55. National Environment Agency
  56. National Heart Centre of Singapore Pte Ltd
  57. National Skin Centre
  58. National University of Singapore
  59. Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  60. NTUC Club
  61. NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd
  62. Parkway Hospitals Singapore Pte Ltd
  63. Parkway Shenton Pte Ltd    
  64. PEC LTD.
  65. Philips Electronics Singapore Pte Ltd - Toa Payoh Complex
  66. Pratt & Whitney Services Pte Ltd
  67. Raffles Hotel Singapore
  68. Rajah & Tann LLP
  69. Ricoh (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  70. Roche Singapore Technical Operations Pte Ltd
  71. Rockwell Collins Southeast Asia Pte Ltd
  72. SAFRA National Service Association
  73. Samsung Asia Pte Ltd
  74. Sanden International Singapore Pte Ltd
  75. Shell Chemicals Seraya Pte Ltd
  76. Shell Eastern Petroleum (Pte) Ltd 
  77. Sheraton Towers Singapore Hotel 
  78. SIA Engineering Company Limited
  79. Silicon Manufacturing Partners Pte Ltd
  80. Singapore Health Services Pte Ltd
  81. Singapore Land Authority
  82. Singapore Land Limited
  83. Singapore Management University
  84. Singapore National Eye Centre
  85. Singapore Polytechnic
  86. Singapore Press Holdings Limited
  87. Singapore Telecommunications Limited
  88. Singapore Turf Club
  89. Singapore Workforce Development Agency
  90. Sodexo Singapore Pte Ltd
  91. SP Consulting (International) Pte Ltd
  92. Spinn Private Limited
  93. ST Aerospace Engines Pte Ltd
  94. ST Aerospace Systems Pte Ltd
  95. St Luke's Hospital
  96. Stahl Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  97. STMicroelectronics Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  98. Takasago International (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  99. The Polyolefin Company (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  100. The Procter and Gamble Company
  101. TMC Education Corporation Ltd
  102. Turbine Overhaul Services Pte Ltd
  103. Unilever Asia Private Limited
  104. United Industrial Corporation Limited
  105. Vopak Terminals Singapore Pte Ltd
  106. Wheelock Properties (Singapore) Limited
  107. Yayasan MENDAKI
  108. YTL Starhill Global Property Management Pte. Ltd.
Silver Awards Recipients 2012
  1. 3HPArchitects Pte Ltd
  2. AB SCIEX Pte. Ltd.
  3. Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd
  4. Acez Instruments Pte Ltd
  5. Agency for Integrated Care
  6. Airfoil Technologies International - Singapore Pte Ltd
  7. Alpine Engineering Services Pte Ltd
  8. APL Co Pte Ltd
  9. Asia Pacific Breweries (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  10. Asia Polyurethane Mfg Pte Ltd
  11. ATT Systems (S'pore) Pte Ltd
  12. Auditor-General’s Office
  13. Aventis Pharma Manufacturing Pte Ltd
  14. AWWA
  15. Baker & McKenzie.Wong & Leow
  16. Bridgestone Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  17. C K Department Store
  18. CA Safety Technology Pte Ltd
  19. Canon Singapore Pte Ltd
  20. Carrier ARCD Pte Ltd
  21. Celanese Singapore Pte Ltd
  22. Central Narcotics Bureau
  23. Centre for Strategic Infocomm Technologies
  24. Citibank N.A., Singapore Branch
  25. Civil Service College  
  26. Courts (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  27. Covance (Asia) Pte Ltd
  28. Danisco Singapore Pte Ltd
  29. Danone Dumex - Singapore
  30. Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific
  31. Dow Chemical Pacific (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  32. Eastern Pretech Pte Ltd
  33. Energy Market Authority of Singapore
  34. Far East Organization
  35. Frasers Centrepoint (FCPMS)
  36. Frasers Centrepoint (River Valley Apartments)
  37. Frost & Sullivan (S) Pte Ltd
  38. Gate Gourmet Singapore Pte Ltd
  39. Grundfos (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  40. HRnet One Pte Ltd
  41. HSL Constructor Pte Ltd
  42. Hup Eng Tat Enterprises Pte Ltd
  43. ITOCHU Singapore Pte Ltd
  44. Jurong Health Services Pte Ltd 
  45. JURONG International
  46. Keppel Corporation Limited
  47. Keppel Energy Pte Ltd
  48. KLA-Tencor (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  49. Linde Gas Singapore Pte Ltd
  50. Lubrizol Southeast Asia (Pte) Ltd
  51. Management Development Institute of Singapore
  52. Medi-Rad Associates Ltd
  53. Micron Semiconductor Asia Pte Ltd
  54. Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts
  55. National Healthcare Group Diagnostics
  56. National Kidney Foundation
  57. Neptune Orient Lines Ltd
  58. NORDAM Singapore Pte Ltd
  59. NSL Chemicals Ltd
  60. NSL Engineering Pte Ltd
  61. NSL Ltd
  62. NSL OilChem Services Pte Ltd
  63. OCBC Securities Pte Ltd
  64. Oracle Corporation Singapore Pte Ltd
  65. Pan-Malayan Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
  66. Parkway Laboratory Services Ltd
  67. Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte. Ltd.
  68. PCI Limited
  69. Petrochemical Corporation of Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  70. Quebec Leisure International Pte Ltd
  71. Raffles Marina Ltd
  72. Raffles Medical Group Ltd 
  73. Ren Ci Hospital
  74. sanofi-aventis Singapore Pte Ltd
  75. Schaefer Systems International Pte Ltd
  76. Sembcorp Industries Limited
  77. Shangri-La Hotel, Singapore
  78. Siltronic Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  79. Singapore Institute of Management
  80. Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd, Marina Coastal Expressway C482 Project
  81. Stamford Press Pte Ltd
  82. StarHub Ltd
  83. State Street Bank and Trust Company, Singapore Branch
  84. Sun Ace Kakoh (Pte) Ltd
  85. Swiber Holdings Limited
  86. Titansoft Pte Ltd
  87. Toshiba Singapore Pte., Ltd
  88. Trans Equatorial Engineering Pte Ltd
  89. Transit Link Pte Ltd
  90. Triumph International (S) Pte Ltd
  91. Tyco Flow Control Pte Ltd
  92. Unigold International Pte Ltd
  93. Unit4 Prosoft Pte Ltd
  94. United Test and Assembly Center Ltd
  95. Vishay Intertechnology Asia Pte Ltd
  96. W. R. Grace (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  97. WBL Corporation Limited (Wearnes)
  98. WongPartnership LLP 
  99. YTL PowerSeraya Pte. Limited
  100. Yum! Asia Franchise Pte Ltd
Bronze Awards Recipients 2012
  1. A. Menarini Asia-Pacific Holdings Pte Ltd
  2. Abacus Travel Systems Pte Ltd 
  3. Abbott Laboratories (Singapore) Private Limited
  4. Accesstech Engineering Pte Ltd
  5. Ace Class Precision Engineering Pte Ltd
  6. Acez Sensing Pte Ltd
  7. Activhealth (S) Pte Ltd
  8. Affluent Trade Management Pte Ltd
  9. Agilent Technologies Singapore (Holdings) Pte Ltd
  10. Agilent Technologies Singapore (International) Pte Ltd
  11. Alcon Singapore Manufacturing Pte Ltd  
  12. Apex Precision Engineering Pte Ltd
  13. Argon Critical Care Systems Singapore Pte. Ltd.
  14. Asia Wiring Systems Pte Ltd
  15. Asian International College Pte Ltd
  16. Aspire! Group Pte Ltd
  17. Aviva Ltd
  18. Barclyne College International Pte Ltd
  19. Bestcoat Contract Services Pte Ltd
  20. Boehringer Ingelheim Singapore Pte Ltd
  21. Brady Corporation Asia Pte Ltd
  22. Brandtology Pte Ltd
  23. Bruker BioSpin Pte Ltd
  24. Bunge Agribusiness Singapore Pte Ltd
  25. C & W Electronics Pte Ltd
  26. Cambridge Industrial Trust Management Limited
  27. Cargotec CHS Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  28. Carlson Wagonlit Travel  
  29. Carrier Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  30. CEI Contract Manufacturing Limited
  31. Cengage Learning Asia Pte Ltd
  32. Cheng Yew Heng Candy Factory Pte Ltd
  33. China Shipping (S) Agencies Pte Ltd
  34. Christensen Irrigation (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  35. City Gas Pte Ltd (as Trustee)
  36. Cityneon Holdings Ltd
  37. Coca-Cola Singapore Beverages Pte Ltd
  38. Cofely South East Asia Pte Ltd
  39. Colin Ng & Partners LLP
  40. Comfort Transportation Pte Ltd
  41. Continental Automotive Singapore Pte Ltd
  42. Crossroad Associates Pte Ltd
  43. Danone Place Singapore
  44. DHL Express (Singapore) Pte Ltd 
  45. Digital Boomerang
  46. DLE M&E Pte Ltd
  47. DNV Petroleum Services Pte Ltd
  48. Dream Solutions Pte Ltd
  49. Drew Ameroid (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  50. DSCO Group Pte Ltd
  51. Dynaforce International Pte Ltd
  52. Earth Arts Pte Ltd
  53. Eden School
  54. Egg Creatives Pte Ltd
  55. Ernst & Young Solutions LLP
  56. ETLA Limited
  57. Eurotours & Travel Pte Ltd
  58. Evergreen Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  59. EW Private Limited
  60. Excel Marco Singapore Pte Ltd
  61. Expand Construction Pte Ltd
  62. F&N Foods Pte Ltd
  63. Financial Alliance Pte Ltd
  64. FNA Group International
  65. Freight Links Express Pte Ltd
  66. Fujitec Singapore Corpn Ltd
  67. GlaxoSmithKline Biologicals 
  68. GuocoLand Management Pte Ltd
  69. H20 Life Source (SEA) Pte Ltd
  70. Harley-Davidson Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  71. Heritage Fiduciary Services Pte Ltd
  72. Hermes-Epitek Corporation Pte Ltd
  73. HGST Asia Pte. Ltd.
  74. HGST Singapore Pte. Ltd.  
  75. Hill-Rom Services Pte Ltd
  76. Hilti Far East Pte Ltd
  77. HMI Institute of Health Sciences Pte Ltd
  78. Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre
  79. HSR International Realtors Pte Ltd
  80. IC Frith (Asia Pacific) Pte Ltd
  81. Illumina Singapore Pte Ltd
  82. Infectious Disease Associates and Services Pte Ltd
  83. International Engine Component Overhaul Pte Ltd
  84. INTRACO Limited
  85. INVISTA Singapore Pte Ltd
  86. ISOLAB (S) Pte Ltd
  87. Jabil Circuit Singapore Pte Ltd
  88. James Cook Australia Institute of Higher Learning Pte Ltd
  89. Jetstar Asia Airways Pte Ltd
  90. Kemp Singapore
  91. KS Distribution Pte Ltd
  92. Kurihara Kogyo Co., Ltd
  93. Learning Horizon Pte Ltd    
  94. Leeden Limited
  95. LHN Group Pte Ltd  
  96. Life Technologies Holdings Pte Ltd
  97. LSK Engineering (S) Pte Ltd
  98. Luxasia Pte Ltd
  99. MAN Diesel & Turbo Singapore Pte Ltd
  100. Mandarin Orchard Singapore
  101. Mandarin Oriental, Singapore
  102. Manpower Staffing Services (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  103. Marina Bay Sands Pte Ltd
  104. Marina Centre Holdings Pte Ltd    
  105. Marina Mandarin Singapore
  106. Marks & Clerk Singapore LLP
  107. Merck Pte Ltd
  108. MHC Medical Network Pte Ltd
  109. Millennium & Copthorne International Limited
  110. Mitsubishi Electric Asia Pte Ltd
  111. Mooreast Asia Pte Ltd
  112. MWM Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.
  113. NCI Golf Pte Ltd
  114. Neucor Holdings Pte Ltd
  115. Novartis Asia Pacific Pharmaceuticals Pte Ltd
  116. Novartis Singapore Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Pte Ltd
  117. NTUC LearningHub Pte Ltd
  118. Nucleus Connect Pte Ltd
  119. Oakwell Engineering Limited
  120. Oil Spill Response Ltd
  121. Orchid Country Club
  122. Oren Sport (S) Pte Ltd
  123. Paint Plus Contract Pte Ltd
  124. Pat's Schoolhouse Pte Ltd   
  125. Perfect Health Singapore
  126. PerkinElmer Singapore Pte Ltd
  127. Pioneers & Leaders (Publishers) Pte Ltd
  128. Polybuilding (S) Pte Ltd
  129. Potato Productions Pte. Ltd.
  130. Power Automation Pte Ltd     
  131. Pro-Matrix Pte Ltd
  132. Providend Ltd
  133. PurpleClick Media Pte Ltd
  134. Q’son Kitchen Equipment Pte Ltd
  135. Radiance Communications Pte Ltd
  136. Raymond Construction Pte Ltd
  137. RecruitPlus Consulting Pte Ltd
  138. Resorts World at Sentosa Pte Ltd   
  139. Ryder-Ascent Logistics Pte Ltd
  140. S&N International Pte Ltd
  141. Sandvik South East Asia Pte Ltd
  142. Schenker Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  143. SCHOTT Singapore Pte Ltd
  144. Seng Hua Hng Foodstuff Pte Ltd
  145. Sennheiser
  146. Sentosa Leisure Group
  147. Singapore Exchange Limited
  148. Singapore Indian Development Association
  149. Singapore Marriott Hotel
  150. Singapore Red Cross Society
  151. Singapore Zoological Gardens
  152. Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking
  153. Sony Mobile Communications International AB
  154. Spicers Paper (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  155. ST Aerospace Supplies Pte Ltd
  156. ST Logistics Pte Ltd
  157. Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd
  158. Sulzer Chemtech Pte. Ltd.
  159. Sumitomo Chemical Asia Pte Ltd
  160. Sumitomo Chemical Singapore Pte Ltd
  161. Supreme Lion Marketing Pte Ltd
  162. Surbana Corporation Pte Ltd
  163. Symrise Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  164. Tanglin Corporation Pte Ltd
  165. Tata Communications International Pte Ltd
  166. Tenet Insurance Company Ltd
  167. Thales Solutions Asia Pte Ltd
  168. The Happy People Co. Pte. Ltd.
  169. The Institute of Banking & Finance
  170. The Swatch Group S.E.A. (S) Pte Ltd
  171. TME Systems Pte Ltd
  172. TNT Express Worldwide (S) Pte Ltd
  173. T-Systems Singapore Pte Ltd
  174. Uniseal Singapore Pte Ltd
  175. United Texmac Pte Ltd
  176. Vantage Automotive Limited
  177. Virtual HR Pte Ltd
  178. Welch Allyn Singapore Pte Ltd
  179. Wellchem Pharmaceuticals (Pte) Ltd
  180. Westcon Group Pte Ltd
  181. Whitford Pte Ltd
  182. Wieland Metals Singapore (Pte) Ltd
  183. Yangbum Engineering Pte Ltd
  184. YJ International Pte Ltd
  185. Zimerick LLP
Sub-Category Award Recipients 2012
Mental Wellbeing Award 2012
  1. Alexandra Health Pte. Ltd
  2. Hotel Grand Pacific
  3. Singapore Civil Defence Force
Nutrition Award 2012
  1. Alexandra Health Pte. Ltd
  2. Hotel Grand Pacific
Physical Activity Award 2012
  1. Alexandra Health Pte. Ltd
  2. Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific
  3. KPMG   
  4. Republic of Singapore Navy
  5. The Procter and Gamble Company
  6. Unilever Asia Private Limited  
Smoke-Free Award 2012
  1. Hotel Grand Pacific
HEALTH Leader Award 2012 Recipients
  1. BD Medical (S) Pte Ltd
    Mr Hui Eng Leong James
    Plant Manager

  2. Chinese Swimming Club
    Ms Rosalind Tan Kim Hua
    General Manager/Secretary

  3. Nanyang Polytechnic
    Mr Chan Lee Mun
    Principal & CEO
HEALTH Promoter Award 2012
  1. Advanex (Singapore) Pte Ltd
    Ms Wong Oi Chan Alice
    WHP Facilitator

  2. Airfoil Technologies International - Singapore Pte Ltd
    Mr Edwin Soh Swee Beng
    Senior Logistics Manager

  3. BD Medical (S) Pte Ltd
    Mr Lawrence Lai Chen Fei
    Manager, ReLoCo (Materials) & CI

  4. GLOBALFOUNDRIES Singapore Pte Ltd
    Ms Yew Chew Ying
    Section Manager

  5. Hotel Grand Pacific
    Ms Molly Lim
    Executive Housekeeper

  6. Hotel Grand Pacific
    Mr David Xavier
    Front Office Manager

  7. Immigration & Checkpoints Authority
    Mr Theodore Tan
    Healthy Lifestyle Promoter

  8. MSD International GmbH (Singapore Branch)
    Ms Tan Hui Yah
    Finance Director

  9. MSD Pharma (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
    Ms Annie Chin
    Managing Director, Singapore/Brunei

  10. Republic of Singapore Navy
    MAJ (DR) Robin Goh
    Head PMAX, Navy Medical Service

  11. Roche Singapore Technical Operations Pte Ltd
    Mr Lionel Singh Naranjan
    SHE & Security Manager

  12. Unilever Asia Private Limited
    Dr N. Guharajan
    Medical & Occupational Health Advisor

  13. Vopak Terminals Singapore Pte Ltd
    Mr Aw Guoyao Wilson
    Engineer (WHP Chairman)

Recipients for 2014 Award